Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-room Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town Bucharest welcomes travellers in the centre of Bucharest, located approximately 15 minutes' walk from the Romanian cuisine. Along with baggage storage this 50 m² apartment also has city vistas.

The apartment provides guests with a balcony and a dressing area, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner. For added convenience, a separate toilet are available at the accommodation. Furthermore, you can enjoy hairdryers, complimentary toiletries, and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

This apartment provides guests with a terrace.

Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town also features a fully furnished kitchen with facilities.

The white obelisk "Memorial of Rebirth" is not far from the apartment, while the modest Cretulescu Church is nestled at the distance of just 1.3 km away. Situated a mere 650 metres from the nearest tube station, Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town lies not far from the alabaster Armenian Church. The nearest airport is Bucharest Henri Coanda International, 20 km from the property, and Batistei bus station is merely 5 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town Bucharest
Mosh Central Studio
Mobile-only price

Mosh Central Studio

6.0
Pleasant 3 reviews
87 m from property
USD 80 USD 72
per night
Cozy Apartment
Mobile-only price

Cozy Apartment

88 m from property
Armeneasca Cozy Studio
Mobile-only price

Armeneasca Cozy Studio

8.3
Very Good 66 reviews
151 m from property
USD 57 USD 51
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport
    18 km

    Train stations

    Obor Train Station
    2.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Luggage storage

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Dressing area
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town located?
      Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town is set in the Victoriei Avenue district of Bucharest, a mere 1.2 km from the white obelisk "Memorial of Rebirth".
    • What attractions are close to Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town?
      Popular spots near Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town include Old Town, the white obelisk "Memorial of Rebirth", the savings bank "CEC Palace", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town?
      Guests can stay at Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town for a minimum of €92 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town?
      Dining venues near Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town include Moise and buoni e bravi restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town?
      Certainly, Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town?
      At Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • How big is this apartment?
      This apartment is 50 m².
    • Is washing machine available at Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town?
      Yes, there is a washing machine at Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Bucharest Henri Coanda International Airport
    18 km

    Train stations

    Obor Train Station
    2.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Downtown Cozy Apartment Old Town Bucharest
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close